Rabona Casino Free Spins: How the 200 Spins Work in Australia

Rabona Casino free spins give Australian players 200 spins with the first-deposit package. They arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 days, and winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement, so the details matter before you start.

Rabona Casino operates under a Curacao e-gaming licence. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption to protect player data, holds player deposits separately from operational accounts, and subjects its random number generator to independent testing.

What the 200 free spins include and when they arrive

Rabona Casino AU offers 200 free spins as part of its first-deposit Welcome Bonus. The wider package also includes a 100% match up to $500. To activate it, the minimum deposit is $30.

The free spins are not delivered as one large batch. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days, giving you 200 spins in total. The time allowed to complete the free spins wagering is also 10 days, so it makes sense to begin when you have enough time to use the daily releases.

Ready to use the daily spins?Open your casino account, make the qualifying deposit and activate the free-spin offer there.

How to activate the spins in your casino account

The activation process starts with a standard casino registration. You will need an email address, a password and your personal details. Take a moment to enter these accurately, as phone and address information can be used for account verification.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email address, accept the terms, choose your account currency and create a password.
  2. Add your personal detailsProvide your date of birth, gender, phone number and address as requested during registration.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 to meet the minimum for the first-deposit package. AUD is one of the supported currencies.
  4. Activate the offerGo into the casino account and activate the free-spin offer. The package includes the 100% match up to $500 and the 200 spins.
  5. Use the daily allocationReturn to the account during the ten-day period and use the 20 spins released for that day.

The account uses your registered email address and password for login. If you are asked to verify your phone or address, complete that step so the account details match the information used during registration.

There is also a weekly reload option offering 50 free spins on deposits of $30 or more in AUD. That is separate from the 200-spin first-deposit package, so check which promotion you are activating before making a deposit.

The wagering rules that apply to free-spin winnings

The important free-spin rule is the 40× wagering requirement on winnings. In simple terms, if the spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering target for that amount is $1,000. The amount to work through changes with the winnings generated by the spins.

The matched deposit part of the package has a separate 35× requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $30 deposit receiving a $30 match creates a $60 balance for the calculation. At 35×, that produces a $2,100 wagering target.

TermRule
Free-spin winnings40× wagering on winnings
Matched deposit35× deposit plus bonus
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bet while active$150
Free-spin delivery20 per day for 10 days

Keep every bet at or below $150 while the bonus is active. There is no cap on winnings from bonus funds, and there is no overall limit on the amount a player can win. Those points do not remove the wagering requirement, but they do mean the terms do not set a maximum bonus payout.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The game contribution percentage affects how quickly wagering progress builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute in full. Other categories contribute at a lower rate, while some categories do not contribute at all.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the applicable target. A $100 wager on a live game contributes $10, based on the 10% rate. Bingo and jackpot games do not reduce the wagering balance, so they are not useful for completing this requirement.

The broader Rabona Casino AU library has approximately 1,900 pokies, including 26 jackpot pokies, along with more than 50 live casino games. Providers include NetEnt, Microgaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Endorphina and Evolution Gaming, with more than 30 providers available overall.

How to manage the ten-day free-spin schedule

The schedule gives you 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. The wagering time also runs for 10 days, so starting the offer when you can check in regularly is the sensible approach.

  • Start the promotion when you are ready to use the daily allocation.
  • Keep the $150 maximum bet in mind while any part of the bonus remains active.
  • Use the contribution rates to understand why slot wagering moves faster than live-game wagering.
  • Keep track of both the free-spin winnings and the matched-deposit balance, as they have different wagering calculations.
  • Treat the spins as entertainment and set a deposit limit or session time reminder if you want extra control.

Playing on mobile and getting help during the offer

The mobile website has the same layout and style as the desktop version. It works with smartphones and tablets, and gives you access to pokies, live casino, sports betting and live betting. That makes it practical to check the daily free-spin allocation from your phone.

Support is available around the clock through live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email replies arrive within 45 minutes, while telephone support covers 10 dedicated lines with calls answered within 10 seconds.

Rabona uses 256-bit SSL encryption, keeps player deposits separate from operational accounts and has its random number generator tested through an independent test system. Self-exclusion, deposit limits and session time reminders are also available when you want more control over your play.

Withdrawals, verification and the final steps

When you request your first withdrawal, KYC verification is triggered. Have the required documents ready: photo ID showing the front and back, a live selfie, proof of address, a selfie holding your ID with the casino website visible in the background, and bank account transaction history.

For an AUD account, withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Withdrawal processing typically takes 24-48 hours, while completed payouts take 1-3 days on average.

Once the free-spin and matched-deposit requirements have been completed, check that your account verification is finished before requesting a payout. This keeps the final step straightforward and gives you time to provide any required document.

Check the terms before you playReview the contribution rates, wagering calculations, daily schedule and maximum bet so the free spins fit your budget and playing style.

Free Spins FAQs

How many free spins does the first-deposit package include?

It includes 200 free spins for Australian players, alongside a 100% match up to $500. The minimum deposit for the package is $30.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The spins arrive as 20 free spins per day for 10 consecutive days. The free-spin wagering period is 10 days.

What wagering requirement applies to free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The matched deposit has a separate 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the maximum bet while the free-spin bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $150 while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How much can I win from the bonus funds?

There is no cap on winnings from bonus funds, and there is no overall limit on the amount a player can win.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC can require photo ID, a live selfie, proof of address, a selfie holding your ID with the casino website visible in the background and bank account transaction history.